INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP FOR ART ACADEMIES

Persons

Concept

Schedule

Selection Process

Reading list

Blog

Partners

Temporay Village

Institutions

History

Contact


   
Kassel    
Faculty Artists

Bjørn Melhus
organizer

 

link

Catrine Val
co-organizer 

link

Oliver Vogt
Industrial Design

link

Philipp Oswalt
architecture department
link

Kilian Enders
architecture department
pdf

Ulrike Cromberg
architecture department

 

David Vogel
architecture department

Marian Stiehler
theory and exercise
     
Special guest:

Tangör Tan
Agricultural Engineer



Slow Food
turkey co-ordinator

blog doc

 

 

 
Students
Javier Arbizu ppt mail

Martin Sommer ppt doc mail

Esther Achaerandio Garcia ppt mail

Tao Xia ppt doc mail


   
Helsinki    
Faculty Artists

Seppo Salminen

 

mail

 

Students

 

Jonna Kinnunen pdf

Jaakko Karkumen pdf

 

Erika Erre pdf

Juhani Koivumäki pdf

   
Chicago    
Faculty Artists Jose Ferreira pdf
Students
Sarah Beth Rabinowitz ppt doc

Jaclyn Jacunski ppt doc 

Carolyn Bernstein ppt doc

Eunhyo Choi ppt pdf 

Sarah Febbraro ppt doc

   
Istanbul    
Faculty Artists Pelin Tan link
Students
Gurbey Hiz pdf

Zeynep Ceren Erdinc

ppt

Faculty Artists
Zerrin Boynudelik

Özgür Demirci

ppt doc


Servet Sergin Keyder

ppt doc


gurbey hiz

Müge Özbay pdf doc

Umut B Tasa pdf doc

Züleyha Altintas ppt doc

   
Edinburgh    
Faculty Artists Dean Hughes
Students
 
  John Heffernan   ppt

Joanne Smithers ppt

Tessa Lynch ppt doc mail

Jane Elizabeth Mackenzie ppt

Rachel Adams ppt

   
Singapore    
Faculty Artists Milenko Prvacki link  

Ian Woo    
Students Hazel Lim   jdg doc mail 

Shubigi Rao ppt doc mail   
  Robert Ern-Yuan Guth pps doc mail

Rizman Putra ppt doc mail

Muhammad Sufian Bin Hamri aka TraseOne ppt doc mail

Taipei
 
Faculty Artists
Kai-Huang Chen
Students
Hsu Szu Ying   ppt doc

Huang Ya-Huei   ppt doc

Wei Chih-Heng   ppt doc

Chun Chiang Niu   ppt

Yu Cheng-Ta   ppt

   
Tel Aviv    
Faculty Artists Nahum Tevet pdf doc


Jossef Krispel
Students
 


Reuven Israel link


Leigh Orpaz ppf  doc


Ohad Matalon ppf  doc


Meital Katz-Minerbo ppf  ppf doc

Avital Cnaani pps  

Efrat Kedem ppt doc

 

 
Real Presence
Workshop:
Maja Beganovic   ppt doc
  Sanja Zdrnja   ppt doc
DAAD GUEST
Audrey Carie   doc

 
OPEN SPACE CREW: Breatrix Schuber
finances, support service

Olaf Val
technical support

Jan Bode
graphic design

Ann Schomburg
cooking team

Flaut
cooking team

Alexander Gurko
cooking team


Tomoko
cooking team

Maya Wirkus

Christof Lutz

 

 

  SCHOOL FOR ART AND DESIGN, KASSEL
22.07.07 - 30.07.07